Dr. Mark Hesker
Dr. Mark Hesker
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Mark Hesker

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1861530289

Dr. Mark Hesker D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 450 North New Ballas Road Suite #200 in Saint Louis, MO 63141. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861530289. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 569-3337. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark Hesker, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark Hesker.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mark Hesker as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Missouri Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Missouri Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Missouri Preferred Plus Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Missouri Preferred Plus Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Missouri Wellness Essentials Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mark Hesker is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

A-Dec $2273
Align Technology $377
Philips Electronics North America $156

Other

Other $2406
Food and Beverage $790

Affiliated practices

Mark F Hesker DDS
450 North New Ballas Road
St. Louis, 63141 MO
(314) 569-3337

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 128 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey Stuart Shirley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 12647 Olive Boulevard Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Ryan Michael Mulligan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4527 Forest Park Avenue Saint Louis, 63108, MO
Dr. Kenneth Emil Kram
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 249 456 North New Ballas Road Creve Coeur, 63141, MO
Dr. Robert A. Shapiro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 152 522 North New Ballas Road Creve Coeur, 63141, MO
Dr. Michael W. Noble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10200 West Main Street Belleville, 62223, IL
Dr. Heba Ann Sarhan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 621 South New Ballas Road Suite 10 Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Charles Joseph Meyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 443 North New Ballas Road St Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Martin Winter Brunworth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Wainwright Street Suite 210 Washington, 63090, MO
Dr. Melvin James Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 12647 Olive Boulevard Saint Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Phillip N. Nouri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 677 North New Ballas Road Creve Coeur, 63141, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mark Hesker accept insurance?

Dr. Mark Hesker is listed in-network for 15 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Humana, Renaissance Dental, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Mark Hesker treat?

Dr. Mark Hesker provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark Hesker?

Dr. Mark Hesker's office is located at 450 North New Ballas Road Suite #200 in Saint Louis, MO 63141.

Does Dr. Mark Hesker have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark Hesker is affiliated with Mark F Hesker DDS.